2015 Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

by Arthur Vandelay on July 17, 2015

emmy-awards-imageThe 2015 Primetime Emmy Award nominations have been announced! The full list is below with Louisiana and Georgia connections noted in blue. American Horror Story remains an Emmy favorite, this time earning nominations for its latest installment Freak Show, including New Orleans-based casting direction Meagan Lewis, who won for the first time last year. The Georgia-shot shows The Walking Dead and Halt and Catch Fire were nominated, along with the HBO movie Bessie.

Here’s the full list:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
“Better Call Saul”
“Downton Abbey”
“Game of Thrones”
“Homeland”
“House of Cards”
“Mad Men”
“Orange is the New Black”

LEAD ACTOR, DRAMA

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Kyle Chandler, “Bloodline”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

LEAD ACTRESS, DRAMA

Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away with Murder”
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

LEAD ACTOR, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Timothy Hutton, “American Crime”
Ricky Gervais, “Derek Special”
Adrien Brody, “Houdini”
David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”
Richard Jenkins, “Olive Kitteridge”
Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”

LEAD ACTRESS, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story” – Shot in New Orleans
Queen Latifah, “Bessie” – Shot in Georgia
Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”
Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”
Emma Thompson, “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street”

LEAD ACTOR, COMEDY

Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”
Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
Will Forte, “The Last Man On Earth”
Louis C.K., “Louie”
William H. Macy, “Shameless”
Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

LEAD ACTRESS, COMEDY

Lisa Kudrow, “The Comeback”
Lily Tomlin, “Grace And Frankie”
Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
Amy Poehler, “Parks And Recreation”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”

REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES

“The Amazing Race”
“Dancing With The Stars”
“Project Runway”
“So You Think You Can Dance”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

VARIETY SERIES

“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
“Late Show With David Letterman”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

LIMITED SERIES

“American Crime”
“American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Shot in Louisiana
“The Honorable Woman”
“Olive Kitteridge”
“Wolf Hall”

VARIETY SKETCH SERIES

“Drunk History”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Key & Peele”
“Portlandia”
“Saturday Night Live”

TELEVISION MOVIE

“Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case”
“Bessie” – Shot in Georgia
“Grace of Monaco”
“Hello Ladies: The Movie”
“Killing Jesus”
“Nightingale”

SUPPORTING ACTOR, DRAMA

Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”
Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
Peter Dinklage, “Game Of Thrones”
Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
Michael Kelly, “House Of Cards”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS, DRAMA

Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
Lena Headey, “Game Of Thrones”
Emilia Clarke, “Game Of Thrones”
Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”
Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is The New Black”

GUEST ACTOR, DRAMA

Alan Alda, “The Blacklist”
Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”
F. Murray Abraham, “Homeland”
Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”
Beau Bridges, “Masters Of Sex”
Pablo Schreiber, “Orange Is The New Black”

GUEST ACTRESS, DRAMA

Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”
Rachel Brosnahan, “House Of Cards”
Cicely Tyson, “How To Get Away With Murder”
Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”
Khandi Alexander, “Scandal”

SUPPORTING ACTOR, COMEDY

Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Adam Driver, “Girls”
Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Tony Hale, “Veep”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS, COMEDY

Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
Niecy Nash, “Getting On”
Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Kate McKinnon “Saturday Night Live”
Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

GUEST ACTOR, COMEDY

Mel Brooks, “The Comedians”
Paul Giamatti, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”
Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”
Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”
Jon Hamm, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

GUEST ACTRESS, COMEDY

Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”
Gaby Hoffmann, “Girls”
Pamela Adlon, “Louie”
Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”
Joan Cusack, “Shameless”
Tina Fey, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

SUPPORTING ACTOR, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Richard Cabral, “American Crime”
Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Shot in New Orleans
Finn Wittrock, “American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Shot in New Orleans
Michael Kenneth Williams, “Bessie” – Shot in Georgia
Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge”
Damian Lewis, “Wolf Hall”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Regina King, “American Crime”
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Shot in New Orleans
Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Shot in New Orleans
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Shot in New Orleans
Mo’Nique, “Bessie” – Shot in Georgia
Zoe Kazan, “Olive Kitteridge”

WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Joshua Brand for The Americans, “Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep?”

Gordon Smith for Better Call Saul, “Five-O”

David Benioff and D.B. Weiss for Game Of Thrones, “Mother’s Mercy”

Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner for Mad Men, “Lost Horizon”

Matthew Weiner for Mad Men, “Person To Person”

DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Tim Van Patten for Boardwalk Empire, “Eldorado”

David Nutter for Game Of Thrones, “Mother’s Mercy”

Jeremy Podeswa for Game Of Thrones, “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken”

Lesli Linka Glatter for Homeland, “From A To B And Back Again”

Steven Soderbergh for The Knick, “Method And Madness”

WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik for Episodes, “Episode 409″

Will Forte for The Last Man On Earth, “Alive In Tucson” (Pilot)

Louis C.K. for Louie, “Bobby’s House”

Alec Berg for Silicon Valley, “Two Days Of The Condor”

Jill Soloway for Transparent, “Pilot”

Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche for Veep, “Election Night”

DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Phil Lord and Christopher Miller for The Last Man On Earth, “Alive In Tucson” (Pilot)

Louis C.K. for Louie, “Sleepover”

Mike Judge for Silicon Valley, “Sand Hill Shuffle”

Jill Soloway for Transparent, “Best New Girl”

Armando Iannucci for Veep, “Testimony”

WRITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

John Ridley for American Crime, “Episode One”

Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois and Horton Foote for “Bessie” – Shot in Georgia

Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky and Lee Eisenberg for “Hello Ladies: The Movie”

Hugo Blick for “The Honorable Woman”

Jane Anderson or “Olive Kitteridge”

Peter Straughan for “Wolf Hall”

DIRECTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Ryan Murphy for “American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Show in New Orleans

Dee Rees for “Bessie” – Shot in Georgia

Hugo Blick for “The Honorable Woman”

Uli Edel for “Houdini”

Tom Shankland for “The Missing”

Lisa Cholodenko for “Olive Kitteridge”

Peter Kosminsky for “Wolf Hall”

HOST, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

Tom Bergeron, “Dancing with the Stars”
Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”
Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

“Antiques Roadshow”
“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives”
“MythBusters”
“Property Brothers”
“Shark Tank”
“Undercover Boss”

UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

“Alaska: The Last Frontier”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Intervention”
“Million Dollar Listing New York”
“Naked And Afraid”
“Wahlburgers”

VARIETY SPECIAL

“Bill Maher: Live From D.C.”
“The Kennedy Center Honors”
“Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen”
“The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
“Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!”

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Key & Peele”
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

“The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
“Key & Peele Super Bowl Special”
“Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store”
“Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen”
“The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

James Hoskinson for The Colbert Report, “Show 11040″

Chuck O’Neil for The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, “Show 20103″

Amy Schumer and Ryan McFaul for Inside Amy Schumer, “12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer”

Jerry Foley for Late Show With David Letterman, “Show 4214″

Dave Diomedi for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, “Show 203″

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Natalie Johns for “Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert”

Louis J. Horvitz for “The Kennedy Center Honors”

Hamish Hamilton for “The Oscars”

Don Roy King for “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Glenn Weiss for “68th Annual Tony Awards”

SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM

“Beyoncé And Jay Z On The Run”
“The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
“The Oscars”
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street”
“68th Annual Tony Awards”

SHORT-FORM LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

“Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt”
“Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!!”
“Childrens Hospital”
“Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension”
“Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry”

SHORT-FORM NONFICTION PROGRAM

“American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists” – Shot in New Orleans
“Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season”
“30 For 30 Shorts”
“Transparent: This is Me”
“A Tribute To Mel Brooks”

INTERACTIVE PROGRAM

“@midnight With Chris Hardwick”
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
“Saturday Night Live: SNL40″
“Talking Dead”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

“Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass”
“Degrassi”
“Dog With A Blog”
“Girl Meets World”
“Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out”

NARRATOR

Neil deGrasse Tyson for “Hubble’s Cosmic Journey”
Anthony Mendez for “Jane The Virgin”
Miranda Richardson for “Operation Orangutan”
Peter Coyote for “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”
Henry Strozier for “Too Cute!”

DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SPECIAL

“The Case Against 8″
“Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
“Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”
“Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All”
“Virunga”

DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SERIES

“American Masters”
“Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies”
“The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
“The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”
“The Sixties”

INFORMATIONAL SERIES OR SPECIAL

“Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
“Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”
“Inside The Actors Studio”
“StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson”
“Vice”

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING

“Citizenfour”
“The Great Invisible”
“Hot Girls Wanted”

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Anthony Bourdain for “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”

Alex Gibney for “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”

Brett Morgen for “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”

Mark Bailey and Keven McAlester for “Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience)”

Geoffrey C. Ward for The Roosevelts: An Intimate History “Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 – 1939)”

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Laura Poitras for “Citizenfour”

Dave Grohl for “Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”

Alex Gibney for “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”

Andrew Jarecki for The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst “Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy”

Brett Morgen for “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM

“Archer”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“Over The Garden Wall”
“The Simpsons”
“South Park”

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM

“Adventure Time”
“Disney Mickey Mouse”
“Regular Show”
“Robot Chicken”
“Steven Universe”
“Wander Over Yonder”

OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

John Roberts for Bob’s Burgers “Eat, Spray, Linda”

Seth MacFarlane for Family Guy “Our Idiot Brian”

Seth Green for Robot Chicken “Victoria’s Secret Of Nimph”

Dan Castellaneta for The Simpsons “Bart’s New Friend”

Tress MacNeille for The Simpsons “My Fare Lady”

Hank Azaria for The Simpsons “The Princess Guide”

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

Dave Blass, Hugo Santiago, Drew Monahan and Natali Pope for Constantine “The Darkness Beneath” “Feast Of Friends” “The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One”

Deborah Riley, Paul Ghirardani and Rob Cameron for Game of Thrones “High Sparrow” “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken” “Hardhome”

Doug Kraner, Laura Ballinger Gardner and Regina Graves for Gotham “Pilot”

Steve Arnold, Halina Gebarowicz and Tiffany Zappulla for House Of Cards “Chapter 29″ “Chapter 36″

Suzuki Ingerslev, Cat Smith and Ron V. Franco for True Blood “Jesus Gonna Be Here” “I Found You” “Fire In The Hole” – Set in Louisiana (Shot primarily in Los Angeles

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

Bill Groom, Adam Scher and Carol Silverman for Boardwalk Empire “Golden Days For Boys And Girls” “Friendless Child” “Eldorado”

Donal Woods, Mark Kebby and Linda Wilson for Downton Abbey “Episode 9″

Howard Cummings, Henry Dunn and Regina Graves for The Knick “Method And Madness” “Mr. Paris Shoes” “Get The Rope”

Dan Bishop, Shanna Starzyk and Claudette Didul for Mad Men “Person To Person”

Michael Wylie, Elizabeth H. Gray and Halina Siwolop for Masters Of Sex “Blackbird” “Below The Belt” “One For The Money, Two For The Show”

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (HALF-HOUR OR LESS)

John Shaffner, Francoise Cherry-Cohen and Ann Shea for The Big Bang Theory “The First Pitch Insufficiency” “The Clean Room Infilltration” “The Skywalker Incursion”

Michael Andrew Hynes and Maralee Zediker for Hot In Cleveland “Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes” “All About Elka”

Richard Toyon, L.J. Houdyshell and Jenny Mueller for Silicon Valley “Sand Hill Shuffle” “Homicide” “Adult Content”

Cat Smith, Maria Baker and Nya Patrinos for Transparent “The Letting Go”

Glenda Rovello and Amy Feldman for 2 Broke Girls “And The Zero Tolerance” “And The Fun Factory” “And A Loan For Christmas”

Jim Gloster, E. David Cosier and Jennifer Engel for Veep “Joint Session” “Tehran” “Convention”

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR VARIETY, NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAMMING

Brian Stonestreet, Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Kristen Merlino and Scott Welborn for “57th Annual Grammy Awards”

Derek McLane, Gloria Lamb and Matt Steinbrenner for “The Oscars”

Derek McLane, Aimee B. Dombo and Mike Pilipski for “Peter Pan Live!”

Tyler Robinson, Schuyler Telleen and Katherine Isom for Portlandia “Dead Pets” “Call Me Al” “Fashion”

Anton Goss, James Pearse Connelly, Zeya Maurer and Lydia Smyth for The Voice “Episode 701″ ” Episode 806″ “Episode 815A”

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Gayle Keller for “Louie”
Jeff Greenberg for “Modern Family”
Eyde Belasco for “Transparent”
Jennifer Euston and Meredith Tucker for “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Allison Jones, Meredith Tucker and Pat Moran for “Veep”

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Jill Trevellick for “Downton Abbey”

Nina Gold, Robert Sterne and Carla Stronge for “Game Of Thrones”

Laray Mayfield and Julie Schubert for “House Of Cards”

Laura Schiff and Carrie Audino for “Mad Men”

Jennifer Euston for “Orange Is The New Black”

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

Kim Coleman and Beth Sepko Lindsay for “American Crime” from ABC, ABC Studios

Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson and Meagan Lewis for “American Horror Story: Freak Show” – Shot in New Orleans. Lewis is based in New Orleans

Billy Hopkins and Jackie Burch for “Bessie” – Shot in Georgia

Laura Rosenthal and Carolyn Pickman for “Olive Kitteridge”

Nina Gold and Robert Sterne for “Wolf Hall”

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer
Julianne Hough, Choreographer
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This Time
Spencer Liff, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain
Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings
EntertainmentTravis Wall, Choreographer

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

The Millers • Con-Troversy
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn
Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls
Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome
Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy
Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons
Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken
Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

The Good Wife • The Line
Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 29
Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us – Shot in New Orleans
Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of Photography

Bessie – Shot in New Orleans
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

Houdini
Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of Photography

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe
Chris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Cinematography

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief
Sam Painter, Director of Photography

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy
Marc Smerling, Director of Photography

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck
James Whitaker, Director of Photography

Virunga
Franklin Dow, Cinematographer

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll
Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer
Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan Michael O’Donnell, Cinematographer
Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Steve Wright, Director of Photography
Breck Warwick, Director of Photography
Matt Fahey, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Darkness Falls
Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Mark St. Marie, Camera Operator

Project Runway • The Rainway
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart)
Cinematography Team

OUTSTANDING COMMERICAL

Brady Bunch – Snickers •
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
O Positive, Production Company

Dream On – Adobe •
Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agencye
Level Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Production Company

#LikeAGirl – Always •
Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency
Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

Lost Dog – Budweiser •
Anomaly, Ad Agency
RSA Films, Production Company

Made In NY – Gatorade •
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company

With Dad – Nissan •
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A PERIOD/FANTASY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us – Shot in New Orleans
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume Designer
Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume Designer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS
Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer
Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor
Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Wolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina
Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer
Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor
Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A CONTEMPORARY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Empire • Pilot
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor

Empire • The Lyon’s Roar
Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer
Sukari McGill, Costume Supervisor

Gotham • Under The Knife
Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae
Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor
Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume Designer

Olive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide
Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer
Debbie Holbrook, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Symbolic Exemplar
Marie Schley, Costume Designer
Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Better Call Saul • Five-O
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Better Call Saul • Marco
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Chris McCaleb, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome
Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons
Katie Weiland, Editor

Mad Men • Person To Person
Tom Wilson, Editor

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day
Nick Paley, Editor
Billy Song, Editor
Laura Weinberg, Editor
Jesse Gordon, Editor

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon
Stacey Schroeder, Editor

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle
Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor
Brian Merken, Editor

Transparent • Pilot
Catherine Haight, Editor

OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

The Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration
Peter Chakos, Editor

Hot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes
Ronald A. Volk, ACE, Editor

Mike & Molly • Fight To The Finish
Stephen Prime, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown
Darryl Bates, ACE, EditorBen Bosse, Editor

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

American Crime • Episode One
Luyen Vu, Editor

Houdini • Night 1
Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor
David Beatty, Editor

Olive Kitteridge • Security
Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor

24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. – 11:00 A.M.
Scott Powell, ACE, Editor

Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved
David Blackmore, Editor

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR VARIETY PROGRAMMING

The Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment)
Jason Baker, Editor

CONAN • Conan In Cuba
Dave Grecu, Editor

Key & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever
Rich LaBrie, Editor
Christian Hoffman, Editor
Phil Davis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment)
Ryan Barger, Editor

Late Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Mark Spada, Senior Editor
Andrew Evangelista, Editor

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

The Case Against 8
Kate Amend, Editor

Citizenfour
Mathilde Bonnefoy, Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief
Andy Grieve, Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay
Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor
Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor
Caitlyn Green, Co-Editor
Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck
Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor
Brett Morgen, Editor

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

The Amazing Race
Andy Castor, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Alex Durham, ACE, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2
Andrea Bailey, Editor
Jim Bedford, Editor
Julie Cohen, Editor
Ed Greene, Editor
Jensen Rufe, Editor

Project Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes
Carlos David Rivera, Editor
Mary DeChambres, Editor

Shark Tank • Episode 608
David R. Finkelstein, Editor
Terri Maloney, Editor
Ed Martinez, Editor
Matt McCartie, Editor
Matt Stevenson, Editor
Andrew Oliver, Editor
Nick Staller, Editor
Joel Watson, Editor

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart)
Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
David Armstrong, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor
Bill Bowden, Editor

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa De Jesus, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 6
Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Department Head Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Laura Pollock, Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

The Knick • Get The Rope
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Rose Chatterton, Key Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist
Victor De Nicola, Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist

Mad Men • Person To Person
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLIST FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115
Sean Smith, Key Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Ralph Abalos, Hairstylist
Shawn Finch, Hairstylist
Melissa Jaqua, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 818B
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist
James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist
Giannandrea Marongiu, Additional Hairstylist
Stacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

American Horror Story: Freak Show – Shot in New Orleans
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Hairstylist
Amy Wood, Hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

Bessie – Shot in Georgia
Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Monty Schuth, Key Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather, Hairstylist
Victor Jones, Hairstylist

Grace Of Monaco
Agathe Dupuis, Department Head Hairstylist
Silvine Picard, Key Hairstylist

Olive Kitteridge
Cydney Cornell, Department Head Hairstylist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe
Cliona Furey, Department Head Hairstylist
Cathy Shibley, Key Hairstylist
Jacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional Hairstylist
Vincent Sullivan, Personal Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES

American Idol • Finale
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4190
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer
Timothy Stephenson, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 818A
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
John Bradley, Media Server Operator

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

57th Annual Grammy Awards
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLES

American Horror Story: Freak Show – Shot in New Orleans
Ryan Murphy, Creative Director
Kyle Cooper, Creative Director
Lee Nelson, Art Director/3D Supervisor
Nadia Tzou, Art Director/2D Supervisor

Bosch • Amazon Instant Video
Grant Lau, Creative Director
JJ Gerber, Creative Producer
Michael Radtke, Editor
Rod Basham, Flame Artist

Halt And Catch Fire – Shot in Georgia
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Animator
Eddy Herringson, Designer
Paul Kim, Typographer

Manhattan • WGN America
Dan Gregoras, Creative Director
Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Jon Hassell, Creative Producer
Griffin Frazen, Designer

Marvel’s Daredevil • Netflix
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead
Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead
Shahana Kahn, Lead Compositor

Olive Kitteridge
Garson Yu, Creative Director
Synderela Peng, Art Director
Michael Lane Parks, Editor
Alex Pollini, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)

Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Method And Madness
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Person To Person
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

Sons Of Anarchy• Faith and Despondency
Michelle Garbin, Key Makeup Artist
Sabine Roller Taylor, Makeup Artist
Tami Lane, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 406
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race
Mathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108
Heather Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist
Marie DelPrete, Key Makeup Artist
Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist
Tyson Fountaine, Makeup Artist
Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE (NON-PROSTHETIC)

American Horror Story: Freak Show – Shot in New Orleans
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup ArtistLucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

Bessie • HBO – Shot in Georgia
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mi Young, Key Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Makeup Artist
Noel Hernandez, Makeup Artist
Sian Richards, Personal Makeup Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Gregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO
Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist, Key Makeup Artist
Liz Bernstrom, Makeup Artist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe
Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Patricia Keighran, Key Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE, OR A SPECIAL

American Horror Story: Freak Show – Shot in New Orleans
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head

The Knick • Crutchfield
Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Ozzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Penny Dreadful • Grand Guignol
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barney Nikolic, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • Strangers – Shot in Georgia
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Garrett Immel, Prosthetic Designer
Gino Crognale, Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Makeup Effects Artist
Andy Schoneberg, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRMAATIC SCORE)

Chef’s Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures and City Room Creative
Duncan Thum, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by

Outlander • Sassenach • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz, in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Bear McCreary, Music by

The Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • BBC Productions and Masterpiece
Maurizio Malagnini, Music by

Penny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Tyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Music by
Mychael Danna, Music by

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRMAATIC SCORE)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mac Quayle, Music by – Shot in New Orleans

Away And Back • Hallmark Channel • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions
William Ross, Music by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Rachel Portman, Music by – Shot in Georgia

The Missing • Eden • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Dominik Scherrer, Music by

Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Kevin Kliesch, Music by

24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Sean Callery, Music by

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Animation
Matthew Sklar, Music Director
Christopher Guardino, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Rob Berman, Music Director
Rob Mathes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Stephen Oremus, Music Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
David Chase, Music Director

Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Greg Phillinganes, Music Director

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Alan Gilbert, Conductor and Music Director

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS

The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics by
Robert Lopez, Music by

Glee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Darren Criss, Music & Lyrics by

How Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC • Universal Television, Universal Animation Studios, LLC, Rough Draft Studios, Inc.
Walter Murphy, Music by
Mike Reiss, Lyrics by

Inside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don’t Need Make Up • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by
Jim Roach, Music by

The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by
Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • Papa’s Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by
Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by
Jake Smith, Music & Lyrics by

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

The Dovekeepers • CBS • Take 5 Productions, Whiz Bang Films, LightWorkers Media, LLC and CBS Television Studios
Jeff Beal, Theme by

Marco Polo • Netflix • The Weinstein Company for Netflix
Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Penny Dreadful • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Theme by

Texas Rising • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
John Debney, Theme by
Bruce Broughton, Theme by

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Dustin O’Halloran, Theme by

Tyrant • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Theme by
Mychael Danna, Theme by

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor
Annette Kudrak, Music Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Mark Costanzo, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Peter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Wilby, Sound Design
Joshua Chase, Sound Effects
Christain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Gregory Vines, Music Editor
Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist
Dawn Lundsford, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment – Shot in Georgia
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Lou Thomas, ADR Supervisor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Artist
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor
Louie Schultz, Music Editor
Pete Reynolds, Sound Editor
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television – Shot in New Orleans
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
John Green, Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor
Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Editor
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor
Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
John Snider, Sound Editor
Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor
Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Bjelic, Sound Effects Supervisor
Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor
Tyler Witham, Sound Effects Editor
Mike Mancuso, Sound Effects Editor
Adam Stein, Sound Effects Editor
Petra Bach, ADR Editor
Jill Purdy, MPSE, ADR Editor
Mark Dejczak, ADR Editor
Mark Gingas, Dialogue Editor
Dermain Finlayson, Dialogue Editor
Dale Lennon, Dialogue Editor
Kevin Banks, MPSE, Music Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist
Simon Meilleur, Foley Artist

24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound Editor
Jeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound Editor
Robert W. Guastini, Sound Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Sound Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound Designer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Justin Lebens, Sound Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Bill Chesley, Sound Designer
Dave Ellinwood, Dialogue Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Effects Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Duncan Clark, Dialogue Editor
Matthew Snedecor, Sound Effects Editor
Suzana Peri’c, Music Editor
John Carbonara, Music Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
Jon Michaels, Music Editor

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
David Lascelles, Production Mixer
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE

American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios
Ben Lowry, Production Mixer
Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television – Shot in New Orleans
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Evan Daum, ADR Mixer

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company – Shot in Georgia
Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer
Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Cherney, Music Mixer
Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton, Re-Recording Mixer

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
Santiago Nunez, Production Mixer
Christian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA (HALF-HOUR) AND ANIMATION

Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Parks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
George Flores, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Kevin Rogers, Production Mixer
Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer
Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer
Seth Mintz, Re-Recording Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Robert Palladino, Production Mixer
Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer
Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer
Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer
Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

The Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer
Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Michael Bernard, Music Sub-Mixer
Eric White, Vocal Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Monitor Mixer
Eddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer
Bill Dietzman, Monitor Mixer

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Fred Stuben, Production Mixer
Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer
Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Paul Marshall, Production Mixer
Coll Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording Mixer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording Mixer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor
Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer
Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Jones, Lead FX Artist
Lari Karam, SFX Lead
Whitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte Painter
Charles Baden, Compositor

The Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
James Baldanzi, Visual Effects Producer
Keith Hamakawa, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Shulman, Animation Supervisor
Stefan Bredereck, 3D Supervisor
Kurt Smith, 3D Character Artist
Lorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Supervisor
Gevork Babityan, Lead Compositing Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
James Kinnings, Lead Animator
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Marvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Studios
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer
Mark Kolpack, VFX Supervisor
Garry D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Tracy Takahashi, VFX Producer
Kevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates, CG Lead Artist
Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor
Briana Aeby, VFX Coordinator

Vikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Wishart, Lead Environment Artist
Engin Arslan, Lead Lighter
Ken MacKenzie, Lead Animator

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television – Shot in New Orleans
Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Spratt, VFX Producer
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor
Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor
Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist
Matt Lefferts, CG Artist
Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Lesley Robson-Foster, VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak, VFX Producer
Douglas Purver, Compositor
Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor
John Bair, VFX Supervisor
Greg Radcliffe, Digital Artist
Rebecca Dunn, Compositing Supervisor
Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
Steven Kirshoff, Special Effects Forman

Gotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Producer
Erin Perkins, VFX Coordinator
Eric Deinzer, Compositing Supervisor
Sina San, Matte Painter
Adam Coggin, Compositor
Mark Nazal, Compositor
Henrique Reginato, Compositor
Errol Lanier, CG Artist

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Godwin, Visual Effects Supervisor
Karl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead
Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator
Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects Editor
Neiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead
Moshe Swed, CG ArtistKjell Strode, FX Technical Director

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor – Shot in Georgia
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor
Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator
Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist
Franco Leng, Senior 2D Artist
Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A VARIETY PROGRAM

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • Yahoo • A Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment and Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television
Ben Scott, Stunt Coordinator

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt Coordinator

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAMA SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Sons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eric Norris, Stunt Coordinator

The Walking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment – Shot in Georgia
Monty Simons, Stunt Coordinator

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERA WORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Paul Manecky, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
William J. White, Senior Video Control
Daniel Campbell, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Steve Kaufman, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Jack W. Young, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Michael Cimino, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
John Pinto, CameraLen Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Bryan Trieb, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERA WORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
John Field, Technical Director
JM Hurley, Senior Video Control
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Breece, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Mike Knarre, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Chris Tafuri, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Romero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Bob Muller, Technical Director
JC Castro, Senior Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Fred Frederick, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Rich Friedman, Camera
Chuck Goslin, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczwski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera